“ Galleries | Fresher Party | Sports | Industrial Tour | Seminar/Quiz | Annual Day „

Sports Meet March 2017

Cricket | Basketball | Vollyball | Kabaddi | Chess | Carom | Badmiton

Sports 2017

Cricket

Winner : BBA 6th Sem (Ravinder Singh (C), Raman, Amit, Aniket, Sahil Vaid, Rohit, Rajesh, Abhishek Sharma, Aman Shridhar Rai, Deepak Mehta, Shashank, Nittin, Karan)
Runner Up : BBA 4th Sem (Shubham (c), Pardeep, Rishabh, Jagdeep, Suraj, Mohit, Rajat, Vishal, Krishan, Karan, Anmol, Anshul, Parvesh, Robit, Anil)
Subham, BBA 4th won the Toss and elected to bat first and scored 87 runs in 8 overs. BBA 6th chased the score in 6th over by losing 2 wickets
BBA 6th won by 8 wickets

Man of the Match - Amit Kumar (BBA 6th)
Man of the Tournament - Rajat (BBA 4th)

Sports 2017

Basketball

Sports 2017

Winner : BCA- 6th (Vinod (C), Vaneet, Ankush, Rajesh, Munish, Manish)
Runner up: BBA 4th & BBA 4th (Aniket (c), Pardeep, Sahil, Sushank, Amit, Ravinder, Daksh, Rajesh)

Best Player : Vinod Kumar

Sports 2017 Sports 2017
Sports 2017 Sports 2017
Sports 2017 Sports 2017
Sports 2017

Chess

Sports 2017 Sports 2017
Match Player 1 Player 2 Winner
1st Semi Final Suraj Sushant Suraj
2nd Semi Final Vaneet Ashish Vaneet
Final Vaneet Suraj Suraj


Winner: Mr. Suraj (BBA 4th Sem)
Runner up: Mr. Vaneet Kumar ( BCA 6th Sem)

Sports 2017 Sports 2017
Sports 2017

Kabaddi

Winner : BBA 3rd Year | Amit(C),Ravinder Singh , Karan Sood, Rahul Sood, Sahil Vaid, Rajesh, Aniket, Shridhar Rai, Navneesh, Deepak Mehta

Runner Up : BBA 2nd Year | Anmol(C),Karan,Shivam,Parvesh,Anshul,Jagdeep,Raman

Sports 2017 Sports 2017

Badminton

Winner (Boys): Rishav and Suraj (BBA 4th Sem)

Runner Up : Anshul (BCA 4th Sem) & Adarsh (BCA 2nd)

Winner (Girls): Avantika & Kavita (BCA 4th Sem)

Runner Up : Shiwani & Sonia (BBA 6th Sem)

Sports 2017 Sports 2017

Caromboard

Winner : Abhishek Sapehia (BCA 1st Year)

Runner Up : Jagdeep (BBA 2nd year)

Sports 2017 Sports 2017
Sports 2017 Sports 2017
Sports 2017 Sports 2017

Volleyball

Winner : BBA 3rd Year | Amit (c), Sahil Vaid, Rajesh, Abhishek Sharma, Shridhar Rai, Deepak Mehta, Nittin

Runner Up : BCA 3rd year | Vinod (C), Vaneet, Ankush, Munish, Rajesh, Manish