“Activities : Cultural | Sports | Industrial Tour | Seminar/Quiz „

Acivities

  • lauretaeiit
    Sports Activities 2014
    LaureateIIT LaureateIIT LaureateIIT LaureateIIT LaureateIIT

    Congratulation to all the Students for their Participation
    LIIT Sports 2014
    BCA/BBA

    1. Sports | Boys

    Sr. No.

    Event

    Name

    Class-year

    1.

    Cricket (Winner)

    Amit Mandyal (C ) , Sumit Thakur, Shushil, Jagtar, Munish, Mukesh Pathania, Mukesh Kumar, Sachin, Vinod kumar, Vivek Jassal Lalit Kumar, Manoj Kumar, Shubham Kumar
    Player of tournament : Mr. Amit Mandyal
    Best bowler: Mr. Lalit Kumar
    Best fielder: Mr Jagtar Singh

    BCA-III

     

    Cricket (Runner Up)

    Harish Rana( C ), Sunil Kumar, Ashish Thakur, Varun Chaudhary, Rahul Thakur, Raman Thakur, Rahul Jaswal, Hitesh Ranote, Vipin Kumar, Naresh Kumar, Shiv Kumar, Abhishek Chauhan

    BCA-I

    2.

    Basketball (Winner)

    Sunil Kumar (  C  ), Harish Rana, Ashish Thakur, Rahul Thakur, Varun Chaudhary, Hitesh Kumar

    BCA-I

     

    Basketball (Runner up)

    Sandeeep Kumar (C ), Mangal Singh, Arun Kumar, Sumit Kumar, Anirudh Kumar, Neeraj Kumar, Rishu Kumar, Kamal Jaswal, Rahul

    BBA-III

    3.

    Chess(Winner)

    Munish Kumar

    BCA-III

     

    Chess (Runner up)

    Harish Kumar

    BCA-I

    4.

    Carom Board(Winner)

    Rohit Kumar, Vishal Chauhan

    BBA-I

     

    Carom Board( Runner up)

    Rajat Kumar and Rahul Kumar

    BBA-II

    5.

    Table Tennis (Winner)

    Munish and Lalit

    BCA-III

     

    Table Tennis (Winner)

    Jagtar Singh and Chattar Singh

    BCA-III

    1. Sports Girls

    Sr. No.

    Event

    Name

    Class-year

    1.

    Chess (Winner)

    Neha Thakur

    BBA-III

     

    Chess (Runner up)

    Jyoti Sharma

    BCA-III

    2.

    Carom Board

    Jyoti Bansal and Mamta Kumari

    BCA-III | BBA-III

     

     

     

     

    3.

    Badminton (
    Winnwer)

    Shaweta and Priyanka

    BBA-II

     

    Badminton ( Runner up)

    Bharti and Banita Goswami

    BBA-I